2016 

Facebook Twitter Gplus YouTube Google Maps E-mail
  • Log in
  • |
  • Kamloops Kelowna Penticton Revelstoke Shuswap Vernon
    magnify

     


    2016 Development Season

    Development Season will be from April 10-June 26, 2016


     Playdowns

    Penticton June 17-19, 2016

    Congratulations to the 2016 Playdown winners:

    U13 Boys- Kelowna N 1st- Kelowna K 2nd
    U14 Boys- Kelowna W 1st-  Kelowna L 2nd
    U15 Boys- PFC 1st- Kelowna 2nd
    U18 Boys- Kelowna 1st- PFC 2nd
    U13 Girls- Kelowna L 1st- Kelowna V 2nd
    U14 Girls- Kelowna S 1st- Shuswap 2nd
    U15 Girls- Kelowna 1st- PFC 2nd
    U16 Girls- Vernon 1st- Kelowna 2nd
    U18 Girls- PFC 1st- Kelowna 2nd

     Congratulations to the 2016

    TOYSL League Winners

    Boys
    U13 – Kelowna N
    U14 – Kelowna W
    U15/U16 – U16 Kelowna
    U17-U18 – U18 Kamloops
     Girls
    U13 – Kelowna V
    U14 – Kamloops
    U15/U16 – U15 Kelowna
    U17/U18 – U18A Kamloops

     

     


    PSO Poster 16 SM Face Shot

    2016 BC Summer Games Thompson Okanagan Region    Zone 2
    U15 Girls and Boys Soccer Teams
           Congratulations to all participants – the choices were
    very difficult for the technical staff as you all did a great job!
    GIRLS BOYS
    Payton Hinks – Kelowna Austin Alfonso – Penticton
    Samantha Krupka – Kelowna Christian Martins – Penticton
    Faith Tazelaar – Kelowna Carter Edwards – Penticton
    Chelsea Cristofoli – Kelowna Yan Peron – Penticton
    Kezia Kellet – Kelowna Ryan Peters – Penticton
    Emily Metz – Kelowna Levi Biron – Penticton
    Hailey Wright – Kelowna Timothy Mburu – Kamloops
    Lexington Kinnear – Kelowna Giovanni Trotta – Kamloops
    Kelsey Carriere – Vernon Denzel Marican – Kamloops
    Jayden Strachan – Vernon Ethan Cowan – Kelowna
    Danica Ariano – Vernon Joseph Parsons-Wright – Kelowna
    Mariya Blades – Vernon Cameron Wilson – Kelowna
    Daniella Falsetta – Kamloops Jagger Thomas – Kelowna
    Allyn Deakin – Penticton Ethan Kersche – Kelowna
    Vanessa Edis – Penticton Hunter Blucke – Kelowna
    Kalli Doell – Penticton Jonah Donahue – Kelowna
    McKenna Clarke – Penticton Brennan Martin – Kelowna
    Renee Chernoff – Okanagan Falls Chris West – Kelowna
    Next Steps: you will be receiving information on training times, etc via email in the next few weeks.
    Any questions please email admin@kelownaunited.com (Zone 2 Rep)